2023 Hall of Fame:
30th Anniversary

Hartford Marriott Downtown
April 21, 2023

Honored: 2022 & 2023 Distinguished Alumni Inductees
Website
Photo Booth
Program
Media
Media

Alumni Inductees:
Maria Fahy-Barry ’84
Debra A. Hess ’86
Thomas J. Marshella ’79
Anthony Rizza ’87
Richard I. Vogel ’87, ’22 HON

 

Student Fellows:
Sam Geiger
Jing N. Liu
Monique Domingo
Nicholas Willett
Melvin André
Jennifer Fass
Michael P. Morris
Ilona Bastiaansen
Kristen Ferguson
Rashana Weerasinghe
Thomas Waurishuk


2022 Hall of Fame:
Hartford Marriott Downtown
April 22, 2022

Honored: 2020 & 2021 Distinguished Alumni Inductees
Website
Program
Media

Alumni Inductees:
Noha H. Carrington ’85
Joanne C. Crevoiserat ’85
Richard E. Eldh ’81
Nicholas R. Morizio ’74
Richard J. Tavolieri ’89

Student Fellows:
Barry Zhao
Giovanna Nogueira Sa
Alexandra Brady
Elizabeth Perry
Abigail Gosselin
Carmen Sanz
Noah J. Sobel-Pressman
Sammy Gonzalez Jr
Kerry Antolini


2019 Hall of Fame:
Hartford Marriott Downtown
March 22, 2019

Honored: 2019 Distinguished Alumni Inductees
Program
Media
Media

Alumni Inductees:
George A. Barrios ’87, ’89 MBA
Robert F. Chauvin ’78
Mary A. Laschinger ’92 EMBA
James F. Whalen ’82
Student Fellows:
Hannah K. Bonitz
Benjamin I. Morneault
Semin Park
Xiao Wang
Stephanie Winiarski

2018 Hall of Fame:
25th Anniversary

Connecticut Convention Center
March 24, 2018

Honored 2018 Distinguished Alumni Inductees
Media
Media

Alumni Inductees:
Chris Lafond ’87
David Acampora ’79
Gayle Russell ’88 MBA, ’95 Ph.D.
Tim Curt ’84
Student Fellows:
Akhil Rana
Allegra Klein
Jeffrey Noonan
Lindsey Soderstrom
Mikhail Wolfson

2017 Hall of Fame: 
Hartford Marriott Downtown
March 24, 2017

Honored 2017 Distinguished Alumni Inductees

Alumni Inductees:
George R. Aylward, Jr. ’88
Shari G. Cantor ’81
John R. Fodor ’85
John P. Malfettone ’77
Student Fellows:
Brian Fox
Trevor Tomko
Romanna Romaniv
Adegbenro Awojulu

2016 Hall of Fame:
75th Anniversary of the School

Hartford Marriott Downtown
May 5, 2016

Honored 2016 Distinguished Alumni Inductees
Website
Media

Alumni Inductees:
Robert C. Hughes ’92
Drew A. Figdor ’83
Corliss J. Montesi ’86

 

Student Fellows:
Katie Cavanaugh
Charles Clarke
Emily Vasington
Armond Hodge

2015 Hall of Fame:
Connecticut Convention Center
May 8, 2015

Honored 2015 Distinguished Alumni Inductees

Alumni Inductees:
Brigadier General James S. Creedon ’53 Posthumous
David B. Greenfield ’84
Norman LaCroix ’72 MBA
Wendy Reeves Watkins ’74
Student Fellows:
Paige Gregory
Justin Knight
Margaret Luciano
Wendy Palmer

 


2014 Hall of Fame:
Hartford Marriott Downtown
May 2, 2014

Honored 2014 Distinguished Alumni Inductees

Alumni Inductees:
James V. Agonis ‘71
Kevin A. Bouley ’80
Joann L. DeBlasis ’76, ’83 MBA
Amy J. Errett ’79
Lisa R. Klauser ’90
Student Fellows:
Lauren D’Innocenzo
Gregory Lancaster
Sarah Jeffery
Nita Drakatos
Paul Desalvo
Robert Bunda
Kimberly Halpin
Michael Maczka
Arda Zuber
Ricki Livingston
Sourav Sengupta

 


2013 Hall of Fame:
Rome Commons Ballroom, Storrs
May 3, 2013

Honored 2013 Distinguished Alumni Inductees

Alumni Inductees:
Mark P. Coville ’79
Myron Dickstein ’61
Craig A. Douglas ’77
S. Brian Simons ’60
Student Fellows:
Kristina Allen
Travis Bloom
Maria Falvo
Emily Finn
Julian Gross
Brian Laureano
Elizabeth Lowe
Hang Nguyen
Donald Rogers
Dawei Zheng

 


2012 Hall of Fame:
Connecticut Convention Center
April 27, 2012

Honored 2012 Distinguished Alumni Inductees

Alumni Inductees:
Melinda T. Brown ’77, ’85 MBA
Gerald D. DesRoches ’82
Sheldon F. Kasowitz ’83
Edward M. Satell ’57
Student Fellows:
Elise Baldenko
Eric Chang
Marcella Ferrara
Kinga Gawron
Ricardo Hernandez
Thomas Manning
Bruce Monahan
Hieu Phan
Liang Jian Wu
Michael Zacchea

 


2011 Hall of Fame:
Rome Commons Ballroom, Storrs
April 29, 2011

Honored 2011 Distinguished Alumni Inductees

Alumni Inductees:
Carmen F. Effron ’72, ’81 MBA
Gwo-Duan D. Jou ’89 MS, ’92 PhD
Lauralee E. Martin ’79 MBA
William S. Simon, Jr. ’81, ’88 MBA

Student Fellows:
Anthony Carducci
John Desrochers
Diego Dos Santos
Marianne Dubuque
Alexander Kniffin
Michael Kukenberger
Aleksandr Kushnir
Michael Matraia
Andrew McKenna
Maxwell Nevins

 


2010 Hall of Fame:
Rome Commons Ballroom, Storrs
April 30, 2010

Honored 2010 Distinguished Alumni Inductees

Alumni Inductees:
Michael G. Koppel ’78
Joseph E. Parsons ’79

Student Fellows:
Gregory Autuori
Ethan Beschler
Bryan Bystricky
Sophia Cerreta
Russell Gagain
Jennifer Gorman
Simone Hill
Conor Horrigan
Nicholas Misenti
Ezra Okon
Andrew Oladipo
Camron Rafiee
Tawney Schwarz
Harpreet Singh
Yevgeniy Teplitsky
Sana Zuhaad

 


2009 Hall of Fame:
Sheraton, Stamford
May 1, 2009

Honored 2009 Distinguished Alumni Inductees

Alumni Inductees:
Jonathan E. Beyman ‘76
John A. Cutler ‘66
Patricia Friar ‘80
Timothy Friar ‘80, ’83 MBA
Walter C. Richter ’81, ’88 MBA
Student Fellows:
Katherine Avery
Anthony Cannella
Gregory Carbonella
Sungmee Choi
Ciaran Heavey
Anna Kummer
David Macionus
Nicholas Macsata
Marisol Maull
Kyle McLaughlin
Mona Mitri
Marisa Portera