Members of the Hall of Fame

2013

Mark P. Coville ’79

Myron Dickstein ’61

Craig A. Douglas ’77

S. Brian Simons ’60

2012

Melinda T. Brown ’77, ’85 MBA

Gerald D. DesRoches ’82

Sheldon F. Kasowitz ’83

Edward M. Satell ’57

 

2011

Carmen F. Effron ’72, ’81 MBA

Gwo-Duan D. Jou ’89 MS, ’92 PhD

Lauralee E. Martin ’79 MBA

William S. Simon, Jr. ’81, ’88 MBA

2010

Michael G. Koppel ’78

Joseph E. Parsons ’79

2009

Jonathan E. Beyman ‘76

John A. Cutler ‘66

Patricia Friar ‘80

Timothy Friar ‘80, ’83 MBA

Walter C. Richter ’81, ’88 MBA

2008

Brian P. McKeon ‘84

Kevin P. Newman ‘75 MBA

Elease E. Wright ‘76

2007

Joseph D. Filomeno ’51

Thomas B. Hazuka ’73 MBA

Michael E. McPhee ’81, ’94 MBA

Arthur K. Stengel ’76

2006

Joseph R. Bronson ’76 MBA

Robert S. Goodman ’55

Eric A. Marziali ’80

Deborah M. Reif ’95 MBA

Daniel D. Toscano ’87

2005

Theresa A. Bischoff ’75

Mark L. Boxer ’87 MBA

Timothy A. Holt ’75

Robert T. Kaufman ’74

2004

Robert E. Diamond Jr. ’77 MBA, ’06 HON

Douglas G. Elliot ’82

Michael Friedman ’77 MBA

Dr. Jon P. Goodman ’77 MBA

Jonathan M. Schofield ’62

2003

Anthony J. Esposito ’65

Samuel D. Ewing, Jr. ’64 MSE

Robert M. Kaye ’58

Grace P. Lee ’82 MBA

2002

Michael P. Golden ’84 MBA

Robert Rodin ’77

David A. Rogan ’80

Mark Shenkman ’65, ’07 HON

Bernard Sippin ’52

2001

Keith R. Fox ’80

David A. Gang ’81

Janet M. Hansen ’79 MBA

Patrick Harris ’70

John Y. Kim ’86 MBA

2000

Penelope A. Dobkin ’76, ’79 MBA

Herbert L. Dunn ’61

Paul F. Fagan ’49

Mark E. Freitas ’81

E. Bulkeley Griswold ’66 MBA

Christopher P.A. Komisarjevsky ’79 MBA

Ronald J. Meoni ’55

1999

Susan D. Abbot ’81 MBA

John H. Dowd ’47 (Ex ’44)

Clinton G. Gartin ’77

Lawrence D. Handler ’67

A. Donald Iklé ’56

Kamal Mustafa ’71 MBA

1998

Bruce S. Butterfield ’78 MBA

Brian J. Foley ’74

Eugene J. Kelley ’44

Ronald C. Licata ’63

The Honorable Paul W. Speltz ’69, ’72 MBA

Joseph A. Zaccagnino ’68

1997

Thomas O. Barnes ’78 MBA

Jean M. LaVecchia ’81 MBA

Raymond J. Martino ’81 MBA

Marvin Pearlman ’51

Arnold J. Price ’53

John A. Somers ’72 MBA

1996

David I. Barton ’61

Aldrage B. Cooper, Jr. ’59

Laura R. Estes ’78 MBA

Gerald M. Lieberman ’69

Denis M. McCarthy ’64, ’65 MA

Walter A. Rhulen ’52

Sudhakar V. Shenoy ’71 MSE, ’73 MBA

Louis H. Ulizio, Jr. ’64, ’66 MBA

Charles P. Waite ’57

1995

Janet A. Alpert ’78 MBA

Scott S. Cowen ’68, ’10 HON

Peter S. Drotch ’64

Roger A. Gelfenbien ’65

Peter R. Gerosa ’63

Philip H. Lodewick ’66, ’67 MBA, ’14 HON

Richard W. Michaels ’43

Frank L. Rainaldi ’60

Arnold S. Zackin ’57

1994

Dale R. Comey ’64

Robert W. Crispin ’75 MBA

Ronald D. Jarvis ’65

David P. Marks, CFA, ’69, ’71 MBA

Denis J. Nayden ’76, ’77 MBA

Theodore R. Rosenberg ’55

Mitchell L. Strauss ’79 MBA

1993

Ronald J. Bushwell ’56

Ozer U. Ciller ’69 MBA

Robert Cizik ’53

Harry A. Gampel ’43, ’93 HON

Robert R. Googins ’58, ’61 JD

Edward F. Heberger ’58

Edward A. Horrigan, Jr. ’50

Samuel Jaskilka ’42

James F. McNally ’54, ’89 HON

G. Robert O’Brien ’60

Gordon W. Tasker ’47

Thomas J. Wolff ’56